FBT Honors Logo.png
FBT Honors 2022
FBT Honors 2022

press to zoom
FBT Honors 2022
FBT Honors 2022

press to zoom
1/1
Award Winners & Nominees
IMG_8349.jpg
Dedication Award

One who gives their complete energy/time to the ministry against all odds.

Overseer-Designate Lamont Brown

Sis. Desiree Watt

Bro. Elijah Brown (WINNER)

Bro. Ernest Brazile

Minister Talisha Smith

Sis. Latrice Peten

Minister Cynthia Frazier

Deacon Burniss Williams

Minister Catherine Nickens

Bro. Rodney McNair

Leadership Award

One who has significant & positive impact; This person is encouraging.

Deaconess Janet Watt

Overseer-Designate Lamont Brown

Minister Talisha Smith

Minister Catherine Nickens (WINNER)

Minister Cynthia Frazier

Minister Elizabeth Pierce

Elder Kathleen Dixon-Floyd

Sis. Gloria Binns

Bro. Elijah Brown

Lady Shalon Brown

Deaconess Dee Miller

IMG_8351.jpg
IMG_8346.jpg
Willing Worker Award

One who is always willing to assist in some type of way.

Sis. Esther Muse (WINNER - TIE)           Sis. Fletta Gregory (WINNER - TIE)
Bro. Rudy Russ                                         Deaconess Dee Miller

Sis. Amy Kessler                                       Bro. Randall Stokes

Sis. Doris Bacote

Minister Tia Peten

Elder Sherlene Peten

Bro. Elijah Brown

Sis. Kathy DeGraffinreadt

Minister Cynthia Frazier

Sis. Judy Collins

Deacon Burniss Williams

Power of a Team Award

Ministry or Group of People who work well together; Promote Sharing; Map goals & Timelines; Ensure clear communication; Build the team relationship outside the ministry

Outreach Ministry (WINNER)                  Hospitality Ministry

Administration                                          SWAT (Singles) Ministry

Women's Council

Youth Ministry

MAT Ministry

Finance Ministry

IMG_8338.jpg
IMG_8352.jpg
Excellence Award

Outstanding service; Integrity; Commitment; Takes ownership for their actions; Flexibility & willing to do things differently.

Minister Cynthia Frazier                             Deaconess Brenda Shuler

Sis. Desiree Watt (WINNER)

Minister Catherine Nickens

Bro. Elijah Brown

Lady Shalon Brown

Sis. Robin Lynch

Minister Gyse Pierce

Minister Talisha Smith

Deaconess Dee Miller

Overseer-Designate Lamont Brown

Humanitarian Award

Individual who does anything & everything for the better of others; someone who is COMPLETELY SELFLESS.

Overseer-Designate Lamont Brown

Minister Cynthia Frazier

Deaconess Dee Miller

Bro. Elijah Brown

Lady Shalon Brown

Deaconess Brenda Shuler (WINNER)

Bro. Rodney McNair

Sis. Desiree Watt

Sis. Tykeyia Byrd

IMG_8356.jpg
IMG_8358.jpg
Lifetime Achievement Award

An individual who show exceptional performance; significant contributions over the years that represents a major portion of the church; this person embodies all the qualifications listed above & more.

Overseer-Designate Lamont Brown

Deacon Burniss Williams

Deaconess Dee Miller (WINNER)

Sis. Joan Cain

Deaconess Janet Watt
Minister Cynthia Frazier

Deaconess Brenda Shuler

Sis. Desiree Watt

Bro. Rodney McNair

Special Award Honorees
Special Award Honoree

Overseer Designate Lamont D. Brown &

Lady Shalon Brown

 

Honored for their continued vision, hard work, faithfulness, & dedication in leading Faith Baptist Tabernacle.

IMG_8364.jpg
20220828_112917.jpg
Special Award Honoree

Bro. Ernest Brazile

 

Honored for their years of member dedication at Faith Baptist Tabernacle. 

Special Award Honoree

Mr. Henry Wrobel

 

Honored for their years of contribution to Faith Baptist Tabernacle. 

20220823_092857.jpg
20220818_142653.jpg
Special Award Honoree

Mr. Rick Rivera &

Mr. Todd Wilson

 

Honored for their years of contribution to Faith Baptist Tabernacle.